County Office

Current Elected Official

Term

Probate Judge

John Tornton
100 East Commerce Street

Wetumpka, AL 36092

(334) 567-1140  Probate Office

(334) 567-1144  Fax

probatejudge@elmoreco.org

6-year term
(expires 2024)


Circuit Clerk

Michael Dozier
100 East Commerce Street
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-1123

6-year term
(expires 2024)

County Commission, District 1

Kenny Holt
(334) 514-5841  Office
(334) 306-3101  Cell
(334) 567-6080  Home

kennyholt71@gmail.com

4-year term
(expires 2020)

County Commission, District 2

Mack Daugherty (Vice-Chairman)
(334) 514-5841  Office
(256) 234-9216  Cell
(334) 857-3491  Home

daugherty001@windstream.net

4-year term
(expires 2020)

County Commission, District 3

(Chairman)

Troy Stubbs (Chairman)

(334) 514-5841  Office

(334) 451-4589  Cell

t.stubbs@elmoreco.org

4-year term
(expires 2020)

County Commission, District 4

Bart Mercer
(334) 514-5841  Office

(334) 399-8156  Cell

bart@mercermail.com

4-year term
(expires 2020)

County Commission, District 5

Earl Reeves

(334) 514-5841  Office

(334) 399-5914  Cell
earlreeves48@gmail.com

4-year term
(expires 2020)

Sheriff

Bill Franklin

8955 US Highway 231

Wetumpka, AL 36092

(334) 567-5546

4-year term
(expires 2022)


Revenue Commissioner

Thomas "Lee" Macon IV

100 East Commerce Street, Room 107

P.O. Box 1147

Wetumpka, AL 36092

(334) 567-1184  Phone

(334) 567-1116  Fax

6-year term
(expires 2020)


Superintendent of Education

Richard Dennis

4-year term
(expires 2020)

County Board of Education, District 1
(Millbrook)

Dale Bain

6-year term
(expires 2020)


County Board of Education, District 2
(Millbrook, Wetumpka)

Wendell  Saxon

6-year term
(expires 2024)

County Board of Education, District 3
(Holtville, Millbrook)

David Jones


6-year term
(expires 2024)

County Board of Education, District 4
(Holtville, Wetumpka)

Michael Morgan
62 Ivy Trail
Deatsville, AL 36022
(334) 567-0081  Office
(334) 799-8569  Cell
mmorgan@fcbca.com

6-year term
(expires 2020)

County Board of Education, District 5
(Wetumpka, Redland)

Leisa Finley

6-year term
(expires 2022)

County Board of Education, District 6
(Eclectic, Wetumpka, Redland)

Kitty Graham
2375 South Ann Street
Eclectic, AL 36024
(334) 398-1407  Cell
tkgraham@windstream.net

6-year term
(expires 2020)

County Board of Education, District 7
(Eclectic)

Joey Holley
30 Pine Point Circle
Eclectic, AL 36024
(251) 564-6175  Cell
jotrholley@yahoo.com

6-year term
(expires 2024)

Coroner

Brad Linville

84632 Tallassee Highway
Eclectic, AL 36024
(334) 639-4730
coroner@elmoreco.org

4-year term
(expires 2022)

State Representative, District 31

Mike Holmes
11 South Union Street

Suite 527-A

Montgomery, AL 36130

(334) 242-7215  Office

mike.holmes@alhouse.gov

4-year term
(expires 2022)

State Representative, District 75

Reed Ingram
11 South Union Street

Suite 531

Montgomery, AL 36130

(334) 242-7600  Office

reedingram75@gmail.com


4-year term
(expires 2022)

State Representative, District 88

Will Dismukes


4-year term
(expires 2022)

State Senator, District 25

Will Barfoot


4-year term
(expires 2022)

State Senator, District 30

Clyde Chambliss, Jr.

State House

11 South Union Street, Suite 733

Montgomery, AL 36130
clyde.chambliss@alsenate.gov

4-year term
(expires 2022)

Circuit Judge, Circuit 19

Place #1

Bill Lewis
8935 US Highway 231
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-1148

6-year term
(expires 2024)

Circuit Judge, Circuit 19

Place #2


Benjamin A. Fuller
P.O. Box 680206

Prattville, AL 36068

(334) 361-3766  Office

6-year term
(expires 2022)

Circuit Judge, Circuit 19

Place #3


Sibley G. Reynolds

500 2nd Avenue N
Clanton, AL 35045

(205) 755-0311

6-year term
(expires 2022)

District Judge, Circuit 19

Place #1

Patrick D. Pinkston
8935 US Highway 231
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-1153

6-year term
(expires 2020)

District Judge, Circuit 19

Place #2

James “Glenn” Goggans
8935 US Highway 231
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 512-0829


6-year term
(expires 2020)

Each election precinct is authorized one constable.
Listed below are the most recently elected constables.

Constable, Precinct 0029

Sidney Williams

4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0041


Jay Fomby


4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0061


Guy M. Sanders


4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0071


Jon A. Claytor

4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0141


D. J. Browning

4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0151


John T. Hazel

4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0171


Anthony Lyles

4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0201


Tommy Rives

4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0221


Allen Walker-Phillips

4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0311


William W. “Bill” Danley


4-year term
(expires 2020)

Constable, Precinct 0331

Jeff Buelman

4-year term
(expires 2020)